Search
  • Eric

Euro 2020 teams: Every Goalkeeper for 2021 tournament



Group A


Italy

Gianluigi Donnarumma (Milan), Alex Meret (Napoli), Salvatore Sirigu (Torino).


Turkey

Altay Bayındır (Fenerbahçe), Mert Günok (İstanbul Başakşehir), Uğurcan Çakır (Trabzonspor).


Wales

Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Leicester City), Adam Davies (Stoke City).


Switzerland

Yann Sommer (Mönchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (PSV), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier).


Group B


Denmark

Jonas Lössl (Midtjylland), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke), Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester).


Russia

Yuri Dyupin (Rubin), Matvei Safonov (Krasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dinamo Moskva).


Belgium

Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Club Brugge), Matz Sels (Strasbourg).


Finland

Lukas Hradecky (Leverkusen), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers), Jesse Joronen (Brescia).


Group C


Netherlands

Marco Bizot (AZ), Tim Krul (Norwich), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax).


Ukraine

Georgiy Bushchan (Dynamo Kyiv), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatolii Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk).


Austria

Daniel Bachmann (Watford), Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK).


North Macedonia

Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Risto Jankov (Rabotnicki), Damjan Siskovski (Doxa Katokopia).


Group D


England

Aaron Ramsdale (Sheeffield United ), Sam Johnstone (West Bromwich Albion), Jordan Pickford (Everton).


Scotland

Craig Gordon (Hearts), David Marshall (Derby), Jon McLaughlin (Rangers).


Croatia

Dominik Livaković (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinić (Hajduk Split), Simon Sluga (Luton).


Czech Republic

Aleš Mandous (Olomouc), Jiří Pavlenka (Werder Bremen), Tomáš Vaclík (Sevilla).


Group E


Spain

David de Gea (Manchester United), Unai Simón (Athletic), Robert Sánchez (Brighton & Hove Albion).


Sweden

Karl-Johan Johnsson (København), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Gençlerbirliği), Robin Olsen (Everton).


Poland

Łukasz Fabiański (West Ham), Łukasz Skorupski (Bologna), Wojciech Szczęsny (Juventus).


Slovakia

Martin Dúbravka (Newcastle), Marek Rodák (Fulham), Dušan Kuciak (Lechia Gdańsk).


Group F


Germany

Manuel Neuer (Bayern), Bernd Leno (Arsenal), Kevin Trapp (Frankfurt).


Hungary

Ádám Bogdán (Ferencváros), Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros), Péter Gulácsi (Leipzig).


Portugal

Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Rui Patrício (Wolves), Rui Silva (Granada).


France

Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Mike Maignan (Milan), Steve Mandanda (Marseille).



14 views0 comments

Recent Posts

See All